Almond oil in both kinds of sweet and sour enters the world of beauty strongly both the beauty of the skin, hair or nails and is a powerful rival of olive oil contains carotene, proteins and fatty acids and the amounts of high sugar, gum, and minerals such as phosphorus, potassium, magnesium, calcium, sulfur, sodium, iron, Acetylsalicylic acid, and substance Aloimpsolin and Alglicosed nitrogen, known as Lusine, Almond oil is a rich source of vitamin E and is beneficial in many ways. Raw almond oil enhances the taste of the food including salads, grains and toasts. Besides being a nutritious food, almonds have many cosmetic benefits. Almond oil is pale yellow in colour and it is extracted from almond kernels. Apart from vitamin E it also contains vitamin D and other nutritious components.
First, the difference between sweet almond oil and bitter almond. sweet is that an extract of the same grain almond and is useful only for hair .. Also a bitter almond extract of the same grain, but oxidized that is beneficial for the skin only ..
Sweet almond oil ..
The best oil paint after washing the hair of any other oil that other oils are affected by hair quickly when exposed to sunlight and this is the only one who does not harm hair if we leave it to the second wash of the hair.
Pour a few drops of almond oil in your palm. Dip your fingertips and apply gently on your scalp. Massage slowly in small circular motions and feel the comfort. Almond oil adds luster to the hair making them healthy. Due to cosmetic benefits of sweet almond oil it is used in many beauty treatments. Following are some benefits of almond oil. Every woman fancies beautiful locks and it is possible with the use of almond oil.
· Nourishes hair and smoothes hair cuticles
· Makes hair long, strong and thick
· Massaging with almond oil adds shine to the hair
· Controls hair fall
Bitter almond oil
It is useful to remove spots and pigmentation of the skin, a very wonderful if we used just before sleeping and wash the face with cold water .. and the result unites the skin color and helps to remove dark circles around the eyes
Almond oil is frequently used to treat dry skin. As a dry skin treatment, almond oil relieves itchiness, soreness, rashes, dryness, irritation and burns. Almond oil aides the skin in keeping the proper balance of moisture in the skin which is critical when treating dry skin. It is often mixed with an exfoliant for body scrubs as well as mixed with moisturizers to provide benefits the moisturizer may not have. Almond oil can also be used on the delicate skin under the eye to prevent "crow's feet".
Almond oil delays aging process
Almond oil is good for skin as it contains vitamins B1, A, B6 and B2 with extra dose of vitamins. Nutrient-rich with Vitamins A&E, Suitable for all skill types. Helps in healing and moisturizing dry chapped skin. Good For premature aging, dry or sensitive skin.
To remove wrinkles: almond oil mixed with half a teaspoon of lemon juice and mix these ingredients well and use around the eyes by light massage
Makeup remover: put drops of almond oil on the piece of cotton and wiping the face and after a full remove of makeup wash the face thoroughly with soap